Los Angeles County  »  90810  »  S Alameda St  »  21314 S Alameda St

21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90810
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Sale date 02/18/2016
Sale price $455,000
Current property tax $4,202

Lot & Building Information for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.042 i
Units 1
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810 has a total of 2,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810?

21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,279.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2016 $455,000
09/04/2015 $355,832
06/06/2007 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/04/2015 Trustees Deed
03/19/2015 Quitclaim Deed
06/06/2007 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, CA 90810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,824
Current property tax $4,202
Market value $240,279

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $240,279 1.1751 $2,824 +1.03%
2024-2025 $235,569 1.1864 $2,795 +1.86%
2023-2024 $230,951 1.188 $2,744 +5.42%
2022-2023 $226,423 1.1495 $2,603 +1.04%
2021-2022 $221,984 1.1605 $2,576 -0.94%

Permits for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,648
Median age 37
Average household income $100,305
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 9,970
Owner occupied units 57.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21314 South Alameda Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)