Los Angeles County  »  90810  »  S Brant Ave  »  20925 S Brant Ave

20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 20927 S Brant Ave
Zip code 90810
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 08/04/1998
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,506

Lot & Building Information for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 9,405
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

How many square feet does 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 has a total of 9,405 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810?

20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,535.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1998 $345,000

Title Documents for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2026 Termination Financing Statement
10/29/2021 Subordination
10/29/2021 Assignment of Rents
03/15/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/23/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/23/2007 Deed
08/04/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,925
Current property tax $11,506
Market value $759,535

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $759,535 1.1751 $8,925 +1.03%
2024-2025 $744,643 1.1864 $8,834 +1.86%
2023-2024 $730,043 1.188 $8,673 +5.42%
2022-2023 $715,730 1.1495 $8,227 +1.04%
2021-2022 $701,697 1.1605 $8,143 -0.94%

Permits for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,833
Median age 37.2
Average household income $102,549
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 9,956
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20925 South Brant Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).