Los Angeles County  »  501 E Albertoni St

501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Sale date 07/21/2014
Sale price $5,534,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $207,919

Lot & Building Information for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Building sqft 21,807
Total sqft 40,627
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 3.572
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2009
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 21,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746?

501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,917,243.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2014 $5,534,500
01/31/2008 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2025 Financing Statement
08/03/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
08/03/2022 Assignment
08/03/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/03/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
08/03/2022 Assignment
08/03/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/07/2022 Termination Financing Statement
03/30/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/25/2022 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $198,795
Current property tax $207,919
Market value $16,917,243

Special Assessments And Penalties for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,917,243 1.1751 $198,795 +1.03%
2024-2025 $16,585,533 1.1864 $196,771 +1.86%
2023-2024 $16,260,328 1.188 $193,173 +5.42%
2022-2023 $15,941,499 1.1495 $183,248 +1.03%
2021-2022 $15,628,921 1.1605 $181,374 -0.93%

Permits for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 East Albertoni Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)