Alameda County  »  26593 Mission Blvd

26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 452-88-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 11/22/2023
Sale price $803,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,603

Lot & Building Information for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 1,735
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.165 i
Year built 2020
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,060, the tax amount paid for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 is $9,602.

When was 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 11/22/2023 for $803,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2023 $803,000

Title Documents for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2023 Deed of trust 12/01/2053
11/22/2023 Grant Deed
06/13/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/06/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2052
06/06/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/09/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,603
Market value $819,060

Assessment History for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $819,060 1.1724 $9,603 +0.98%
2024-2025 $803,000 1.1842 $9,509 -19.72%
2023-2024 $757,472 1.5638 $11,845 +34.18%
2022-2023 $742,621 1.1888 $8,828 +0.81%
2021-2022 $728,064 1.2028 $8,757 +36.93%

Permits for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26593 Mission Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools