46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Harder - Tennyson |
| Parcel ID | 453-5-109 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/27/2022 |
| Sale price | $951,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,547 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,547 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,009,731, the tax amount paid for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 is $11,838.
When was 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 03/04/2026 for $1,010,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2022 | $951,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,838 |
| Market value | $1,009,731 |
Assessment History for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,009,731 | 1.1724 | $11,838 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $989,940 | 1.1842 | $11,723 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $970,530 | 1.5638 | $15,177 | +72.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $739,960 | 1.1888 | $8,797 | +104.29% |
| 2021-2022 | $358,000 | 1.2028 | $4,306 | +62.11% |
Permits for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Collegiate Charter | 7 | Charter | PK, K-6 | 150 | 0.15 |
| Hayward Collegiate Charter | 7 | Charter | PK, K-6 | 150 | 0.15 |
| Bayside Seventh-Day Adventist Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 32 | 0.25 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.25 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside Seventh-Day Adventist Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 32 | 0.25 |
| St. Bede Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.55 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 0.94 |
| Winton Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 498 | 1.05 |
| Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 711 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennyson High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,551 | 0.73 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 0.94 |
| Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori | 7 | Charter | 1-12 | 218 | 1.10 |
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 1.12 |
| Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter | NR | Charter | 1-12 | 553 | 1.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 46 Mountainside Way, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28539 Hesperian Blvd, Hayward | 17,545 | ||
| 2438 Bourbon Dr, Hayward | 1,609 | ||
| 1287 Weymouth CT, Hayward | 1,536 | ||
| 26655 Greta Ln, Hayward | 2,074 | 07/30/2020 | $770,000 |
| 26625 Greta Ln, Hayward | 1,823 | 05/29/2020 | $747,500 |
| 26010-26062 Eden Landing Rd, Hayward | 98,560 | 07/23/2021 | $46,000,000 |
| 29005 Mayfair Rd, Hayward | 1,604 | ||
| 28962 Mayfair Rd, Hayward | 1,528 | ||
| 26637 Greta Ln, Hayward | 1,823 | 10/01/2020 | $736,000 |
| 26619 Greta Ln, Hayward | 2,074 | ||
| 2256 Claremont CT, Hayward | 11,980 | ||
| 26673 Greta Ln, Hayward | 2,074 | 10/15/2025 | |
| 3060 Baumberg Ave, Hayward | 1,064 | ||
| 2350 Stillwell Dr, Hayward | 1,542 | ||
| 26661 Greta Ln, Hayward | 1,823 | 08/15/2022 | $875,000 |
| 26641 Mission Blvd, Hayward | 2,074 | 06/10/2020 | $749,000 |
| 26667 Greta Ln, Hayward | 1,823 | 02/05/2025 | |
| 26631 Greta Ln, Hayward | 1,735 | 08/18/2023 | $839,000 |
| 2200 Claremont CT, Hayward | 28,704 | ||
| 26643 Greta Ln, Hayward | 2,074 | 02/10/2021 |