Alameda County  »  3856 Savannah Rd

3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-1603-66-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Property tax $2,423

Lot & Building Information for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.25

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

What is the market value of 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $206,367.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,423
Market value $206,367

Assessment History for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $206,367 1.1741 $2,423 +5.73%
2024-2025 $202,321 1.1327 $2,292 +2.50%
2023-2024 $198,355 1.1272 $2,236 +0.94%
2022-2023 $194,466 1.139 $2,215 +2.59%
2021-2022 $190,653 1.1322 $2,159 -1.44%

Permits for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3856 Savannah Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools