357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
| Parcel ID | 78C-803-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,885 |
| Building class | Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305) |
| Acreage | 0.19
|
| Year built | 2019 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,885 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $831,158, the tax amount paid for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 is $9,744.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,744 |
| Market value | $831,158 |
Assessment History for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $831,158 | 1.1724 | $9,744 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $814,864 | 1.1842 | $9,650 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $798,888 | 1.5638 | $12,493 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $783,224 | 1.1888 | $9,311 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $767,873 | 1.2028 | $9,236 | +1.17% |
Permits for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treeview Elementary | 2 | Public | K-6 | 437 | 0.74 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 0.96 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 0.97 |
| Bowman Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 283 | 1.05 |
| Ruus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 379 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar Chavez Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 482 | 0.85 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 0.96 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 0.97 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 1.57 |
| St. Bede Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 1.09 |
| Tennyson High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,551 | 1.31 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 1.57 |
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 1.61 |
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 1.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 357 Rhythm Lane, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 353 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 2,001 | ||
| 29482 Dixon St, Hayward | 429 | 05/02/2022 | $371,500 |
| 365 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 429 | 11/12/2020 | $371,500 |
| 391 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | 05/10/2022 | $883,000 |
| 403 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 2,001 | ||
| 29486 Dixon St, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 29466 Dixon St, Hayward | 1,885 | ||
| 383 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 407 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 349 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 345 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 429 | 10/26/2021 | $371,500 |
| 369 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 387 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 429 | 12/22/2020 | $371,500 |
| 395 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 2,001 | 07/22/2025 | $910,000 |
| 399 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,885 | 07/12/2024 | $1,020,000 |
| 29470 Dixon St, Hayward | 1,885 | ||
| 29478 Dixon St, Hayward | 1,501 | 06/02/2023 | $778,000 |
| 361 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 341 Rhythm Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | 10/26/2021 | |
| 29474 Dixon St, Hayward | 2,001 |