Alameda County  »  3800 Kaiser Rd

3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-27-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Sale date 08/30/2023
Sale price $7,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,482

Lot & Building Information for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 5.75

Other Property Data for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

What is the market value of 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $7,548,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2023 $7,400,000

Title Documents for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2023 Grant Deed
04/10/2023 Reconveyance
03/09/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/09/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/26/2022 Easement
02/02/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/27/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
06/16/2021 Reconveyance
04/14/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2022
03/12/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/01/2021
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,482
Market value $7,548,000

Assessment History for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,548,000 1.2385 $93,482 +1.53%
2024-2025 $7,400,000 1.2442 $92,071 -40.47%
2023-2024 $9,478,294 1.6318 $154,667 +31.22%
2022-2023 $9,292,456 1.2684 $117,866 +0.68%
2021-2022 $9,110,315 1.285 $117,068 +6.98%

Permits for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2024
12/14/2023
06/30/2023
05/02/2023
03/15/2023
02/15/2023
01/06/2023
12/13/2022
11/23/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3800 Kaiser Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5959 Cannon Rd, Dublin 1,574