Los Angeles County  »  1411 E Del Amo Blvd

1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 09/07/2021
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,136

Lot & Building Information for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 1,604
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.508
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 1,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $692.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746?

1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,265,528.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2021 $1,110,000
07/18/2013 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2025 Reconveyance
09/07/2021 Option
09/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
09/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
09/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/07/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/07/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2013 Grant Deed
Restriction
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2000 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,622
Current property tax $28,136
Market value $2,265,528

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,265,528 1.1751 $26,622 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,221,107 1.1864 $26,351 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,177,557 1.188 $25,869 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,134,860 1.1495 $24,540 +14.30%
2021-2022 $1,850,072 1.1605 $21,470 +90.47%

Permits for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/03/2022
11/02/2015
04/20/2015
11/12/2014
11/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1411 East Del Amo Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).