Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Castaic Rd  »  31732 Castaic Rd

31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Sale date 07/20/2007
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,750

Lot & Building Information for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Building sqft 2,986
Total sqft 4,042
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.379 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

How many square feet does 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 2,986 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,994.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2007 $315,000
11/23/1999 $199,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/20/2019 Agreement
12/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
12/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/27/2019 Request Notice Default
02/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/27/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/25/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/08/2016 Request Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,130
Current property tax $8,750
Market value $600,994

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,994 1.1864 $7,130 +2.02%
2024-2025 $589,211 1.1862 $6,989 +2.96%
2023-2024 $577,659 1.1751 $6,788 +1.88%
2022-2023 $566,333 1.1765 $6,663 +1.97%
2021-2022 $555,229 1.1768 $6,534 +1.22%

Permits for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/08/2018
08/08/2018
08/08/2018
08/08/2018
             
Unlock the permit history for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,278
Median age 35
Average household income $151,154
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 7,136
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31732 Castaic Road, Castaic