Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  The Old Rd  »  31769 The Old Rd

31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31769 The Old Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,019

Lot & Building Information for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Building sqft 2,570
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.691
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

How many sq. ft. does 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 2,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,458,105.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $3,100,000
07/03/2014 $2,725,000
01/31/1991 $812,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/13/2006 Easement
12/03/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/31/1991 Deed
01/31/1991 Deed
11/15/1989 Deed
11/15/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,027
Current property tax $53,019
Market value $3,458,105

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,458,105 1.1864 $41,027 +2.02%
2024-2025 $3,390,300 1.1862 $40,216 +2.96%
2023-2024 $3,323,824 1.1751 $39,058 +1.88%
2022-2023 $3,258,652 1.1765 $38,338 +1.97%
2021-2022 $3,194,757 1.1768 $37,596 +4.78%

Permits for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,478
Median age 35.8
Average household income $150,443
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 7,124
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $706,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for 31769 The Old Road, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27861 Ferguson Dr, Castaic 917 05/21/2019