Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Cherry Dr  »  31332 Cherry Dr

31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Sale date 06/27/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,350

Lot & Building Information for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Building sqft 1,468
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.152
Units 1
Year built 1983
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-9000)
Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

• • Improvements for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384?

31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,528, the tax amount paid for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 is $7,278.

When was 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 06/27/2025 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2025 $750,000
05/12/2020 $550,000
10/31/2002 $315,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2055
06/27/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/27/2025 Quitclaim Deed
06/27/2025 Quitclaim Deed
05/12/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
05/12/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2015 Trust Deed
02/03/2011 Subordination
02/03/2011 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,279
Current property tax $8,350
Market value $613,528
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,528 1.1864 $7,279 +2.02%
2024-2025 $601,499 1.1862 $7,135 +2.96%
2023-2024 $589,706 1.1751 $6,930 +1.88%
2022-2023 $578,145 1.1765 $6,802 +1.98%
2021-2022 $566,810 1.1768 $6,670 +33.45%

Permits for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/07/2014
03/07/2014
03/07/2014
03/07/2014
07/30/2012
03/07/2012
03/07/2012
Unlock the permit history for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sloan Canyon Christian Academy NR Private K-4 0 0.43
Castaic Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 1.19
Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.48
Northlake Hills Elementary School 6 Public K-7 573 1.53
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Castaic Middle School 5 Public 7-8 431 1.48
Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.48
Northlake Hills Elementary School 6 Public K-7 573 1.53
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.60
Santa Clarita Valley International 6 Charter K-12 766 2.61

Nearest high schools

Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.48
Castaic High 8 Public 9-12 1,208 1.69
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.60
Santa Clarita Valley International 6 Charter K-12 766 2.61
Trinity Classical Academy NR Private K-12 508 3.71

Neighbors for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for 31332 Cherry Drive, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31314 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,248 11/21/2011
27903 Stallion Pl, Castaic 1,559 05/29/2020 $546,000
27907 Stallion Pl, Castaic 1,194 08/19/2016 $425,000
31352 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,460 09/12/1988 $182,500
31326 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,545 10/31/2016
31320 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,553 09/26/2012 $340,000
31310 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,460 08/01/2013 $412,000
31302 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,248 02/04/2026
27904 Stallion Pl, Castaic 1,319 07/20/2022 $705,000
31349 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,460 04/22/2026 $730,000
31358 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,248 02/28/2006
31337 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,460 05/29/2014
27910 Stallion Pl, Castaic 1,834 12/26/2013 $330,000
31323 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,460 07/01/2025 $710,000
31833 The Old Rd, Castaic 2,430 04/28/2025 $780,000
31340 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,460
31346 Cherry Dr, Castaic 1,308 12/19/2019 $535,000
31355 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,248 08/21/2023
31343 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,276 04/16/2026 $735,000
31329 Tobiah Pl, Castaic 1,248 10/19/2006