Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Victoria Rd  »  28432 Victoria Rd

28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Sale date 05/04/2021
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,928

Lot & Building Information for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Building sqft 1,046
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-5000)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,404, the tax amount paid for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 is $7,728.

When was 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 05/04/2021 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2021 $590,000
03/21/2017 $430,000
01/13/2011 $275,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2026 Notice
05/04/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/04/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/04/2021 Quitclaim Deed
03/21/2017 Trust Deed 04/01/2047
03/21/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/07/2016 Trust Deed 01/01/2046
12/08/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/24/2014 Trust Deed 10/01/2094
09/24/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,728
Current property tax $8,928
Market value $651,404
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03675 Castaic Shadow Lake Llad District #40
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $651,404 1.1864 $7,728 +2.02%
2024-2025 $638,632 1.1862 $7,575 +2.96%
2023-2024 $626,111 1.1751 $7,357 +1.88%
2022-2023 $613,835 1.1765 $7,222 +30.50%
2021-2022 $470,264 1.1768 $5,534 +1.22%

Permits for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/23/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28432 Victoria Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northlake Hills Elementary School 6 Public K-7 573 0.40
Sloan Canyon Christian Academy NR Private K-4 0 1.21
Castaic Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 2.42
Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 2.50
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.92

Nearest middle schools