Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Oxnard St  »  18408 Oxnard St

18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 18360 W Oxnard St
18362 W Oxnard St
18364 W Oxnard St
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tarzana

Sales & Tax Overview for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Sale date 10/27/2020
Sale price $36,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $497,867

Lot & Building Information for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Building sqft 65,481
Total sqft 95,584
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 4.273
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 65,481 square feet and a current price per square foot of $561.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,574,968.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2020 $36,750,000

Title Documents for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/23/2024 Agreement
Subordination
12/23/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/23/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/07/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Financing Statement
06/14/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
10/27/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $481,787
Current property tax $497,867
Market value $40,574,968

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,574,968 1.1874 $481,787 +0.95%
2024-2025 $39,779,381 1.1997 $477,233 +2.03%
2023-2024 $38,999,394 1.1994 $467,759 +4.97%
2022-2023 $38,234,700 1.1655 $445,625 +1.16%
2021-2022 $37,485,000 1.1752 $440,524 +91.74%

Permits for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/24/2025
11/18/2025
11/05/2025
11/05/2025
05/20/2025
01/12/2024
09/18/2023
08/25/2023
07/25/2023
06/30/2023
Unlock the permit history for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,526
Median age 39.2
Average household income $104,223
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 24,195
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $786,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18408 Oxnard Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).