Los Angeles County  »  44014 52nd St W

44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $578,000
Current property tax $12,557

Lot & Building Information for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,679
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.262 i
Units 1
Year built 2021
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536?

44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,679 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $714,119, the tax amount paid for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $8,483.

When was 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 09/01/2021 for $578,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $578,000
09/17/2019 $7,252,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
09/01/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/01/2021 Notice Completion
09/17/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,484
Current property tax $12,557
Market value $714,119
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18657 Lancaster Residential Refuse Collection

Assessment History for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $714,119 1.188 $8,484 +1.58%
2024-2025 $700,118 1.1929 $8,352 +15.20%
2023-2024 $601,142 1.206 $7,250 +1.81%
2022-2023 $589,356 1.2082 $7,121 +272.61%
2021-2022 $157,470 1.2138 $1,911 +1.24%

Permits for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/29/2022
02/24/2022
02/24/2022
08/11/2021
08/31/2020
Unlock the permit history for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Hope Christian Academy NR Private 1-4 22 0.77
Sundown Elementary School 3 Public K-6 848 0.90
West Wind Elementary School 5 Public K-5 764 1.66
Nancy Cory Elementary School 4 Public K-5 710 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Grace Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Endeavour Middle School 3 Public 6-8 779 0.72
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 1.55
Scobee Camp School NR Public 7-12 7 1.55
Academies Of The Antelope Valley 6 Charter 6-12 665 1.99

Nearest high schools

Fabunni Private School Inc. NR Private 9-12 9 0.49
Grace Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 1.55
Scobee Camp School NR Public 7-12 7 1.55
Quartz Hill High School 6 Public 9-12 3,066 1.88

Neighbors for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 44014 52nd St W, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5142 Spur Ave, Lancaster 2,384 09/03/2021 $528,000
1025 W Avenue K, Lancaster 6,000 08/20/2019
5136 Spur Ave, Lancaster 3,045 09/15/2021 $624,000
2030 E Newgrove St, Lancaster 2,179 10/15/2019 $372,000
44028 Parkview Ln, Lancaster 1,421
5128 Spur Ave, Lancaster 2,384 09/07/2021 $484,500
43850 W 10th St, Lancaster 40,163 07/23/2021 $2,817,500
45322 W 32nd St, Lancaster 3,600 04/14/2020
5114 Spur Ave, Lancaster 3,045 07/30/2021 $576,000
2024 E Newgrove St, Lancaster 2,179 12/03/2019 $372,500
45320 W 32nd St, Lancaster 6,700 04/14/2020
44632 Trevor Ave, Lancaster 7,881 09/17/2024 $900,000
5122 Spur Ave, Lancaster 2,679 08/02/2021 $492,500
5100 Spur Ave, Lancaster 2,679 06/30/2021 $500,500
43860 10th St W, Lancaster 19,088 07/23/2021 $2,817,500
5108 Spur Ave, Lancaster 2,384 06/30/2021 $543,000
43615 10th St W, Lancaster 7,906 08/20/2019