Los Angeles County  »  7320 Greenleaf Ave

7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier
Zip code 90602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Whittier

Sales & Tax Overview for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Sale date 05/16/2018
Sale price $322,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $370,640

Lot & Building Information for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Building sqft 104,456
Total sqft 143,475
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810)
Acreage 3.878
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

• • Improvements for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

How many sq. ft. does 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810) located at 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602 has a total of 104,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602?

7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,585,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2018 $322,000

Title Documents for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, CA 90602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $311,900
Current property tax $370,640
Market value $26,585,423

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,585,423 1.1732 $311,900 +13.32%
2024-2025 $24,546,389 1.1213 $275,239 +1.96%
2023-2024 $24,065,088 1.1217 $269,938 +2.09%
2022-2023 $23,593,224 1.1207 $264,409 +2.02%
2021-2022 $23,130,613 1.1205 $259,179 +0.82%

Permits for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,905
Median age 34.3
Average household income $98,330
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 8,163
Owner occupied units 38.9%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $745,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for 7320 Greenleaf Avenue, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14113 Bronte Dr, Whittier 3,262 10/08/2019