Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Liverpool CT  »  29711 Liverpool CT

29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Sale date 04/30/2012
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,896

Lot & Building Information for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.309 i
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-5000-2.8U)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

• • Improvements for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384?

29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,833, the tax amount paid for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 is $5,775.

When was 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold?

29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 11/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2012 $380,000
11/24/2004 $575,005
07/29/2003 $495,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
11/17/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
05/24/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/08/2012 Cancellation Notice of Default
04/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2042
04/30/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/23/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
05/12/2011 Notice Default
04/16/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,776
Current property tax $6,896
Market value $486,833
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $486,833 1.1864 $5,776 +2.02%
2024-2025 $477,288 1.1862 $5,662 +2.96%
2023-2024 $467,931 1.1751 $5,499 +1.88%
2022-2023 $458,757 1.1765 $5,397 +1.97%
2021-2022 $449,763 1.1768 $5,293 +1.22%

Permits for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/28/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29711 Liverpool Court, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clarita Valley International 6 Charter K-12 766 0.54
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.61
Live Oak Elementary School 5 Public K-6 481 0.81
Castaic Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 1.16