Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Galbreth CT  »  30126 Galbreth CT

30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Sale date 07/13/2016
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,290

Lot & Building Information for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Building sqft 3,882
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.213
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-6000-3U)
Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

• • Improvements for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384?

30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,245, the tax amount paid for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 is $10,004.

When was 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold?

30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 10/10/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2016 $695,000
10/17/2013 $605,000
04/15/2003 $462,504
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/01/2056
10/10/2025 Transfer from Trust Deed
(File correction)
07/24/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2055
08/23/2022 Trust Deed 09/01/2082
08/23/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/05/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2036
07/27/2020 Reconveyance
07/27/2020 Substitution Trustee
05/05/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2040
05/05/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,004
Current property tax $11,290
Market value $843,245
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $843,245 1.1864 $10,004 +2.02%
2024-2025 $826,715 1.1862 $9,806 +2.96%
2023-2024 $810,506 1.1751 $9,524 +1.88%
2022-2023 $794,614 1.1765 $9,349 +1.97%
2021-2022 $779,035 1.1768 $9,168 +1.22%

Permits for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/08/2017
10/23/2017
10/15/2014
10/15/2014
             
Unlock the permit history for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30126 Galbreth Court, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Castaic Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 0.61
Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.03
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.06
Live Oak Elementary School 5 Public K-6 481 1.08
Santa Clarita Valley International 6 Charter K-12 766 1.08

Nearest middle schools