Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Bentley Pl  »  13810 Bentley Pl

13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $3,544,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,766

Lot & Building Information for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Building sqft 9,984
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.728
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 9,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,390,798.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $3,544,500
05/18/2018 $2,060,000
05/15/2007 $1,280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2025 Termination Financing Statement
08/29/2025 Reconveyance
07/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/09/2025 Agreement
06/23/2025 Request Notice Default
06/20/2025 Subordination
06/20/2025 Assignment of Lease
Lease
06/20/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/20/2025 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,150
Current property tax $29,766
Market value $2,390,798

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,390,798 1.1356 $27,150 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,343,921 1.1383 $26,681 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,297,963 1.1209 $25,758 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,252,906 1.1264 $25,377 +2.35%
2021-2022 $2,208,732 1.1226 $24,795 +0.82%

Permits for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13810 Bentley Place, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map