Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Midway Pl  »  13151 Midway Pl

13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $15,084,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $227,033

Lot & Building Information for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Building sqft 66,494
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.802
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 66,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,962,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $15,084,500
05/29/2009 $5,500,055
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2022 Release
10/20/2022 Mechanics Lien
06/16/2021 Covenant and Agreement
03/11/2019 Agreement
03/01/2019 Request Notice Default
02/28/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/28/2019 Lease
02/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $215,336
Current property tax $227,033
Market value $18,962,339

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,962,339 1.1356 $215,336 +1.76%
2024-2025 $18,590,532 1.1383 $211,616 +3.58%
2023-2024 $18,226,012 1.1209 $204,295 +12.14%
2022-2023 $16,173,094 1.1264 $182,174 +2.35%
2021-2022 $15,855,975 1.1226 $177,999 +0.82%

Permits for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13151 Midway Place, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map