Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Silver Berry Cir  »  13340 Silver Berry Cir

13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Sale date 08/03/2020
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,812

Lot & Building Information for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Building sqft 2,423
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.145
Units 1
Year built 1985
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min Lot Size 6,500 Sq. Ft. (RS-6500)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,423 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,159,281, the tax amount paid for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $13,164.

When was 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold?

13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 02/23/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2020 $1,050,000
04/03/2002 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/23/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2036
02/23/2021 Grant Deed
08/03/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
08/03/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/24/2006 Deed
07/17/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2002 Deed
07/07/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,165
Current property tax $13,812
Market value $1,159,281
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,159,281 1.1356 $13,165 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,136,551 1.1383 $12,937 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,114,266 1.1209 $12,490 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,092,419 1.1264 $12,305 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,071,000 1.1226 $12,023 +41.04%

Permits for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13340 Silver Berry Circle, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools