Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Park St  »  12111 Park St

12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12111 Park Street, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Sale date 02/15/2017
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,678

Lot & Building Information for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Building sqft 17,922
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.842
Units 1
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 17,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?

12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,373,816.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2017 $2,850,000
02/13/2014 $1,918,000
06/09/1998 $968,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/14/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
05/15/2014 Restriction
02/13/2014 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
02/13/2014 Subordination
02/13/2014 Agreement
02/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
02/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/13/2014 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,313
Current property tax $42,678
Market value $3,373,816

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,373,816 1.1356 $38,313 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,307,664 1.1383 $37,651 +3.58%
2023-2024 $3,242,808 1.1209 $36,349 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,179,225 1.1264 $35,811 +2.35%
2021-2022 $3,116,889 1.1226 $34,990 +0.82%

Permits for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12111 Park Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map