Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Alondra Blvd  »  10802 Alondra Blvd

Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Sale date 04/27/2000
Sale price $6,454,064
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,611

Lot & Building Information for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Building sqft 36,544
Building class Auditorium, Stadium, Amphitheater - One Story (6500)
Acreage 1.319
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703?

Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1999 and has a total of 36,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,271,490, the tax amount paid for Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $82,575.

When was Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 04/27/2000 for $6,454,064.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2000 $6,454,064

Title Documents for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2023 Easement 04/15/2027
04/27/2000 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for Cerritos College Square - Cerritos College Square - 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $82,575
Current property tax $97,611
Market value $7,271,490

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,271,490 1.1356 $82,575 +1.76%
2024-2025 $7,128,912 1.1383 $81,148 +3.58%
2023-2024 $6,989,130 1.1209 $78,341 +1.50%
2022-2023 $6,852,090 1.1264 $77,182 +2.35%
2021-2022 $6,717,736 1.1226 $75,413 +0.82%

Permits for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10802 Alondra Boulevard, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map