Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Linda Way  »  17609 Linda Way

17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Sale date 06/29/1995
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,006

Lot & Building Information for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Building sqft 2,872
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149
Units 1
Year built 1984
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min Lot Size 6,500 Sq. Ft. (RS-6500)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703?

17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,359, the tax amount paid for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $6,420.

When was 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 06/29/1995 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1995 $330,000
03/01/1993 $379,000
11/23/1992 $361,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/1995 Deed
03/01/1993 Deed
11/23/1992 Deed
07/21/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,420
Current property tax $7,006
Market value $565,359
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $565,359 1.1356 $6,420 +1.76%
2024-2025 $554,274 1.1383 $6,309 +3.58%
2023-2024 $543,407 1.1209 $6,091 +1.50%
2022-2023 $532,752 1.1264 $6,001 +2.35%
2021-2022 $522,307 1.1226 $5,863 +0.82%

Permits for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17609 Linda Way, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools