Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Felson Pl  »  13323 Felson Pl

13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,741

Lot & Building Information for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Building sqft 3,097
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.116
Units 1
Year built 1970
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min Lot Size 5,000 Sq. Ft. (RS-5000)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,511,523, the tax amount paid for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $17,164.

When was 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 11/13/2019 for $1,355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $1,355,000
12/08/2016 $625,000
04/30/1997 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
10/06/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
11/13/2019 Trust Deed 12/01/2049
11/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/06/2017 Agreement
12/21/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/08/2016 Trust Deed 01/01/2047
12/08/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/08/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/03/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,165
Current property tax $17,741
Market value $1,511,523
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,511,523 1.1356 $17,165 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,481,886 1.1383 $16,868 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,452,830 1.1209 $16,285 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,424,344 1.1264 $16,044 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,396,416 1.1226 $15,676 +0.82%

Permits for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13323 Felson Place, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools