Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  183rd St  »  13340 183rd St

Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Sale date 09/08/2015
Sale price $19,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $291,658

Lot & Building Information for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Building sqft 69,349
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 4.677
Year built 1981

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

How many square feet does Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 69,349 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?

Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,787,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2015 $19,700,000
02/02/2012 $10,453,104
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2024 Termination Financing Statement
10/22/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/23/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
06/05/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
09/18/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/08/2019 Agreement
Subordination
10/09/2018 Financing Statement
10/03/2018 Financing Statement
10/01/2018 Agreement
Subordination
10/01/2018 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for Carmenita Corporate Plaza - Carmenita Corporate Plaza - 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $270,128
Current property tax $291,658
Market value $23,787,224

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,787,224 1.1356 $270,128 +1.76%
2024-2025 $23,320,809 1.1383 $265,461 +3.58%
2023-2024 $22,863,539 1.1209 $256,277 +1.50%
2022-2023 $22,415,235 1.1264 $252,485 +2.35%
2021-2022 $21,975,722 1.1226 $246,699 +0.82%

Permits for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13340 183rd Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map