17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
| Sale date | 02/04/2014 |
| Sale price | $61,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $47,447 |
Lot & Building Information for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
| Building sqft | 41,776 |
| Building class | Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) |
| Acreage | 2.038
|
| Year built | 1984 |
| Year last altered | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 41,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,479.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703?17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,913,680.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $44,444 |
| Current property tax | $47,447 |
| Market value | $3,913,680 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,913,680 | 1.1356 | $44,444 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,836,942 | 1.1383 | $43,676 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,761,709 | 1.1209 | $42,165 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,687,951 | 1.1264 | $41,541 | -60.33% |
| 2021-2022 | $9,328,157 | 1.1226 | $104,718 | +160.12% |
Permits for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,108 |
| Median age | 47.7 |
| Average household income | $169,634 |
| Family households | 82.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $958,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $904,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17970 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |