Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Deloise Ave  »  18530 Deloise Ave

18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Sale date 08/09/2018
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,793

Lot & Building Information for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Building sqft 1,515
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.118
Units 1
Year built 1969
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min Lot Size 5,000 Sq. Ft. (RS-5000)
Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703?

18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $824,919, the tax amount paid for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $9,216.

When was 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 08/09/2018 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2018 $725,000
01/11/2018 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
06/01/2055
08/18/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
08/09/2018 Trust Deed 09/01/2048
08/09/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2017 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/18/2017 Notice Default
07/18/2017 Substitution Trustee
12/24/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,217
Current property tax $9,793
Market value $824,919
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $824,919 1.1173 $9,217 +1.69%
2024-2025 $808,745 1.1207 $9,064 +4.53%
2023-2024 $792,889 1.0936 $8,671 +1.82%
2022-2023 $777,343 1.0955 $8,516 +2.01%
2021-2022 $762,102 1.0954 $8,348 +0.92%

Permits for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18530 Deloise Avenue, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools