13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13326 South Street, Cerritos |
| Alternate address(es) | 13330 South St 13332 South St 13334 South St |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
| Sale date | 07/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
| Building sqft | 10,500 |
| Building class | Office Building - One Story (1700) |
| Acreage | 0.897
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Year last altered | 1977 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 13326 South Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13326 South Street, Cerritos
This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 10,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,931,135.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 13326 South Street, Cerritos
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.897 Acre |
Medical and professional office suites with prominent South Street frontage near the 91 Freeway and Cerritos Towne Center in an established retail corridor.13326-13344 South Street offers a portfolio of medical and professional office suites designed for discerning tenants. The low-rise campus presents commanding frontage with generous glazing to maximize natural light and enhance tenant visibility. Suites are intelligently subdivided, allowing users to configure private offices, reception, and collaborative spaces that suit medical practices, legal, or financial service providers. Interior finishes are clean and contemporary, complemented by thoughtfully located restrooms and accessible common areas. Abundant on-site parking and a well-maintained landscape contribute to a polished first impression, while dedicated property management ensures a consistent tenant experience.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13326 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 2,003 | Josh Reilly |
| 13330 | Office | $30/Sqft/Year | 1,288 | Josh Reilly |
| 13336 | Office | $27/Sqft/Year | 1,262 | Josh Reilly |
| 13338 | Office | $27/Sqft/Year | 474 | Josh Reilly |
Past Sales & Property History for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13326 South Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 | $3,175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for 13326 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,930 |
| Current property tax | $25,978 |
| Market value | $1,931,135 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06219 | County Sanitation District #19 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13326 South Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,931,135 | 1.1356 | $21,930 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,893,271 | 1.1383 | $21,551 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,856,149 | 1.1209 | $20,806 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,819,755 | 1.1264 | $20,498 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,784,074 | 1.1226 | $20,028 | +0.82% |
Permits for 13326 South Street, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 13326 South Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,108 |
| Median age | 47.7 |
| Average household income | $169,634 |
| Family households | 82.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $958,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $904,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13326 South Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |