Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Moorshire Dr  »  19306 Moorshire Dr

19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Sale date 10/30/1990
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,554

Lot & Building Information for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Building sqft 2,193
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.181
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Development (Low Density) (ADP-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703?

19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,193 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,292, the tax amount paid for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $8,043.

When was 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold?

19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 07/20/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1990 $385,000

Title Documents for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/25/2021 Trust Deed
06/25/2021 Grant Deed
02/28/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/03/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
01/03/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2012 Grant Deed
05/10/2007 Deed
10/16/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,043
Current property tax $8,554
Market value $708,292
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $708,292 1.1356 $8,043 +1.76%
2024-2025 $694,405 1.1383 $7,904 +3.58%
2023-2024 $680,790 1.1209 $7,631 +1.50%
2022-2023 $667,442 1.1264 $7,518 +2.34%
2021-2022 $654,356 1.1226 $7,346 +0.83%

Permits for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19306 Moorshire Drive, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools