20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
| Sale date | 09/12/1994 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
| Building sqft | 2,289 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence with Pool (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.152
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min Lot Size 5,000 Sq. Ft. (RS-5000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $463,734, the tax amount paid for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $5,266.
When was 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold?20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 01/08/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1994 | $255,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,266 |
| Current property tax | $5,824 |
| Market value | $463,734 |
| Tax per sqft | $2 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06219 | County Sanitation District #19 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $463,734 | 1.1356 | $5,266 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $454,642 | 1.1383 | $5,175 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $445,728 | 1.1209 | $4,996 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $436,989 | 1.1264 | $4,922 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $428,421 | 1.1226 | $4,809 | +0.81% |
Permits for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20112 Gridley Road, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 388 | 0.46 |