Lincoln Station - 11900 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11900 South Street, Cerritos |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
| Sale date | 01/12/2026 |
| Sale price | $20,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
| Building sqft | 10,813 |
| Total sqft | 29,384 |
| Building class | Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) |
| Acreage | 4.099
|
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 11900 South Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11900 South Street, Cerritos
This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at Lincoln Station - 11900 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 10,813 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,923.
What is the year built & the current market value of Lincoln Station - 11900 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?Lincoln Station - 11900 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,350,428.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11900 South Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 | $20,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for Lincoln Station - Lincoln Station - 11900 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,350,428 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11900 South Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,350,428 | 1.1356 | $83,471 | -0.24% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,350,428 | 1.1383 | $83,670 | +1.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,350,428 | 1.1209 | $82,391 | -0.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,350,428 | 1.1264 | $82,795 | +0.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,350,428 | 1.1226 | $82,516 | -0.21% |
Permits for 11900 South Street, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 11900 South Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,108 |
| Median age | 47.7 |
| Average household income | $169,634 |
| Family households | 82.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $958,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $904,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11900 South Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |