Los Angeles County  »  91711  »  W Foothill Blvd  »  1091 W Foothill Blvd

1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont
Alternate address(es) 1091 W Route 66
Zip code 91711
County Los Angeles
Municipality Claremont

Sales & Tax Overview for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Sale date 10/13/2022
Sale price $2,064,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,036

Lot & Building Information for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Building sqft 1,431
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.458
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1985

Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

• • Improvements for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

How many sq. ft. does 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711 has a total of 1,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711?

1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,100,506.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2022 $2,064,000
01/23/2009 $1,711,017
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/03/2013 Modify Trust Deed
04/03/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/12/2011 Modify Trust Deed
01/23/2009 Financing Statement
01/23/2009 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,163
Current property tax $49,036
Market value $4,100,506

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12862 Claremont Abtmnt
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,100,506 1.1258 $46,163 -11.83%
2024-2025 $4,629,780 1.1309 $52,358 +2.18%
2023-2024 $4,539,000 1.1289 $51,241 +113.29%
2022-2023 $2,117,792 1.1344 $24,024 +1.25%
2021-2022 $2,076,268 1.1428 $23,728 +2.94%

Permits for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/17/2019
03/24/2009
11/12/2002
08/26/2002
01/31/2000
06/11/1998
05/14/1998
05/13/1998
03/23/1998
03/23/1998
Unlock the permit history for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont
Sign up

Claremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,529
Median age 38.9
Average household income $158,367
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 12,305
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $861,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1091 West Foothill Boulevard, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).