Los Angeles County  »  91711  »  W 11th St  »  751 W 11th St

751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 West 11th Street, Claremont
Zip code 91711
County Los Angeles
Municipality Claremont

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $285,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,912

Lot & Building Information for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.214
Units 1
Year built 1948
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Min. Lot Size: 8,000 Sq Ft (RS 8,000)
Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

• • Improvements for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711?

751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,744, the tax amount paid for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 is $4,995.

When was 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711 was last sold in 02/20/2002 for $285,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $285,002

Title Documents for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
02/12/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/01/2044
02/12/2024 Subordination
02/12/2024 Subordination
02/13/2020 Financing Statement
08/15/2019 Assignment
Assignment Trust Deed
08/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/15/2019 Covenant and Agreement
Option
07/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/29/2015 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Access detailed property tax data for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,996
Current property tax $5,912
Market value $443,744
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12862 Claremont Abtmnt
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $443,744 1.1258 $4,996 +1.54%
2024-2025 $435,057 1.1309 $4,920 +2.18%
2023-2024 $426,528 1.1289 $4,815 +1.51%
2022-2023 $418,166 1.1344 $4,744 +1.25%
2021-2022 $409,967 1.1428 $4,685 +2.94%

Permits for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont

The complete history of permits filed for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/28/2020
10/14/2005
08/29/2005
08/15/2005
02/07/2002
Unlock the permit history for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont
Sign up

Claremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 West 11th Street, Claremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.