Los Angeles County  »  91711  »  E Dunbarton Pl  »  323 E Dunbarton Pl

323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont
Alternate address(es) 323 Dunbarton Pl
Zip code 91711
County Los Angeles
Municipality Claremont

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,185

Lot & Building Information for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Building sqft 2,023
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.263
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

• • Improvements for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711?

323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $993,669, the tax amount paid for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 is $11,186.

When was 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $900,000
06/07/2016 $753,000
04/20/1988 $203,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2020 Trust Deed
06/07/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
06/07/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/02/2007 Deed
02/04/1999 Deed
04/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Access detailed property tax data for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,187
Current property tax $12,185
Market value $993,669
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12862 Claremont Abtmnt
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $993,669 1.1258 $11,187 +1.54%
2024-2025 $974,186 1.1309 $11,017 +2.18%
2023-2024 $955,085 1.1289 $10,782 +1.51%
2022-2023 $936,359 1.1344 $10,622 +1.25%
2021-2022 $918,000 1.1428 $10,491 +12.50%

Permits for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont

The complete history of permits filed for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Claremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 East Dunbarton Place, Claremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools