Los Angeles County  »  91711  »  Chaminade CT  »  4089 Chaminade CT

4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont
Zip code 91711
County Los Angeles
Municipality Claremont

Sales & Tax Overview for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Sale date 10/23/2003
Sale price $1,195,011
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,503

Lot & Building Information for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Building sqft 6,206
Total sqft 6,911
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.816
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: 1 Gross Acre/Unit (RR 35,000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

• • Improvements for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711?

4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 was built in 1999 and has a total of 6,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,007,049, the tax amount paid for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 is $22,595.

When was 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 last sold?

4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711 was last sold in 10/16/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2003 $1,195,011
05/12/2000 $777,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2022 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/18/2017 Termination Financing Statement
03/14/2017 Financing Statement
10/16/2012 Trust Transfer Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2005 Trust Deed
12/09/2005 Trust Deed
10/23/2003 Deed
10/23/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/07/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,595
Current property tax $24,503
Market value $2,007,049
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12862 Claremont Abtmnt
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,007,049 1.1258 $22,595 +1.54%
2024-2025 $1,967,709 1.1309 $22,253 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,929,127 1.1289 $21,778 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,891,302 1.1344 $21,455 +1.25%
2021-2022 $1,854,219 1.1428 $21,190 +2.94%

Permits for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/23/2022
06/24/2021
01/21/2020
10/11/2018
10/03/2018
09/10/2018
05/17/2018
08/18/2016
06/12/2009
09/18/2008
Unlock the permit history for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont
Sign up

Claremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4089 Chaminade Court, Claremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.