Los Angeles County  »  90040  »  Dunham St  »  4515 Dunham St

4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90040
County Los Angeles
Municipality Commerce

Sales & Tax Overview for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/01/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,202

Lot & Building Information for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,200
Total sqft 4,052
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.294
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040?

4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,102,552.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2018 $950,000
08/14/2015 $745,000
01/26/2010 $190,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2018 Reconveyance
06/07/2018 Agreement
06/07/2018 Subordination
06/07/2018 Request Notice Default
06/07/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
06/07/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2018 Agreement
Subordination
06/01/2018 Agreement
06/01/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, CA 90040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,956
Current property tax $14,202
Market value $1,102,552

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,102,552 1.1751 $12,956 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,080,934 1.1864 $12,824 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,059,740 1.188 $12,590 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,038,961 1.1495 $11,943 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,018,590 1.1605 $11,821 -0.93%

Permits for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,430
Median age 38.3
Average household income $89,664
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 3,267
Owner occupied units 55.6%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $566,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4515 Dunham Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)