Los Angeles County  »  90040  »  Triangle Dr  »  6080 Triangle Dr

6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90040
County Los Angeles
Municipality Commerce

Sales & Tax Overview for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/03/2012
Sale price $3,927,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,320

Lot & Building Information for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 38,500
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.49
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040 has a total of 38,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040?

6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,031,175.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2012 $3,927,000

Title Documents for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2019 Subordination
06/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/03/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/10/2009 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/05/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/30/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/05/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
07/14/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,230
Current property tax $62,320
Market value $5,031,175

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,031,175 1.1375 $57,230 +0.89%
2024-2025 $4,932,526 1.15 $56,724 -0.30%
2023-2024 $4,835,810 1.1765 $56,893 +3.80%
2022-2023 $4,740,991 1.1561 $54,811 +3.66%
2021-2022 $4,648,032 1.1376 $52,876 +0.76%

Permits for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,430
Median age 38.3
Average household income $89,664
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 3,267
Owner occupied units 55.6%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $566,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6080 Triangle Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).