Los Angeles County  »  715 E Alondra Blvd

715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Alternate address(es) 703 E Alondra Blvd
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Current property tax $25,633

Lot & Building Information for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.252

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

• • Improvements for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

What is the market value of 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220?

The current market value is $2,090,860.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2020 Covenant and Agreement
10/23/2017 Covenant and Agreement
10/23/2017 Covenant and Agreement
01/13/2016 Acceptance
08/02/2005 Agreement
08/02/2005 Subordination
08/02/2005 Agreement
08/02/2005 Assignment of Rents
08/02/2005 Trust Deed
08/02/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,045
Current property tax $25,633
Market value $2,090,860

Special Assessments And Penalties for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,090,860 1.15 $24,045 -0.20%
2024-2025 $2,049,863 1.1753 $24,092 +1.36%
2023-2024 $2,009,671 1.1827 $23,768 +8.55%
2022-2023 $1,970,267 1.1113 $21,896 -2.59%
2021-2022 $1,931,635 1.1636 $22,477 +2.34%

Permits for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2018
02/21/2018
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,354
Median age 34.7
Average household income $95,645
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 3.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 East Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).