Los Angeles County  »  803 N Willowbrook Ave

803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Current property tax $3,270

Lot & Building Information for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Building sqft 770
Total sqft 3,080
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.218
Buildings on lot 4
Units 4
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

Other Property Data for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220?

803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1958 and has a total of 770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,298, the tax amount paid for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 is $1,975.

When was 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 last sold?

803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 was last sold in 08/23/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2024 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction)
08/23/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/17/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/17/2009 Affidavit Succession Interest
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,975
Current property tax $3,270
Market value $124,298
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
13280 Compton Sewer Use Fee
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $124,298 1.5891 $1,975 -0.06%
2024-2025 $121,861 1.6218 $1,976 +1.22%
2023-2024 $119,472 1.6343 $1,953 +6.66%
2022-2023 $117,130 1.5629 $1,831 -1.31%
2021-2022 $114,835 1.6152 $1,855 +1.98%

Permits for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosecrans Elementary School 5 Public K-8 478 0.26
Academie Bien Cultive (ABC) NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Dickison Elementary School 5 Public K-8 674 0.45
Our Lady Of Victory Elementary School NR Private K-8 234 0.51
St Timothy's Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-K 15 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Rosecrans Elementary School 5 Public K-8 478 0.26
Academie Bien Cultive (ABC) NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Academie Authentique School NR Private 6-12 0 0.39
Dickison Elementary School 5 Public K-8 674 0.45

Nearest high schools

Academie Bien Cultive (ABC) NR Private K-12 0 0.39
Academie Authentique School NR Private 6-12 0 0.39
Lifeline Education Charter School 5 Charter K-12 704 0.69
Eko Multi-Purpose Center NR Private K-12 45 0.76
Wilmington Cove Village Learning Center NR Private K-12 0 0.83

Neighbors for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton

Here are the neighbors for 803 North Willowbrook Avenue, Compton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 W Rosecrans Ave, Compton 1,700 02/25/2025
148 W Rosecrans Ave, Compton 988 05/31/2005
903 N Northwood Ave, Compton 1,526 02/19/2004
906 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,046 10/25/2024
107 W Elm St, Compton 1,260 09/22/2017
819 N Northwood Ave, Compton 1,552 02/08/2023
806 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,128 04/06/1989 $68,909
905 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton 960
909 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton 1,420 10/02/2023
813 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton 1,288 12/14/2016 $350,000
911 N Northwood Ave, Compton 1,191 07/11/2023 $625,000
815 N Northwood Ave, Compton 1,300 09/06/2023
810 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,557
812 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,046 08/31/2020
900 N Culver Ave, Compton 2,122 12/07/2011
910 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,046 10/22/2018
950 N Culver Ave, Compton 1,050 07/16/2013
805 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton 6,300 04/20/2004 $575,005
903 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton 1,994 12/31/2024 $745,000
907 N Northwood Ave, Compton 1,191 12/08/2016 $310,000