Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  N Santa Fe Ave  »  107 N Santa Fe Ave

107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Lot & Building Information for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.466 i

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

What is the market value of 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, CA 90221?

The current market value is $198,907.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2013 Grant Deed
04/14/2011 Deed
04/14/2011 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $198,907

Special Assessments And Penalties for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $198,907 1.5891 $3,161 -2.02%
2024-2025 $198,907 1.6218 $3,226 -0.76%
2023-2024 $198,907 1.6343 $3,251 +4.57%
2022-2023 $198,907 1.5629 $3,109 -3.24%
2021-2022 $198,907 1.6152 $3,213 +0.92%

Permits for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/04/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 North Santa Fe Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).