Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 131st CT  »  19970 SW 131st CT

19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069020290180

Sales & Tax Overview for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Current property tax $5,686

Lot & Building Information for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.312
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177?

19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,864, the tax amount paid for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,706.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,706
Current property tax $5,686
Market value $663,765
Assessed value $417,864

Assessment History for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,212 $406,088 16.9487 $8,138 +12.05%
2023 $500,544 $377,546 17.0541 $7,263 +5.53%
2022 $462,917 $366,550 17.0433 $6,882 +9.85%
2021 $355,874 $355,874 17.6056 $6,265 +0.72%
2020 $352,276 $352,276 17.6571 $6,220 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19970 Southwest 131st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.66
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.69
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.74
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.83

Nearest middle schools