Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 131st CT  »  19940 SW 131st CT

19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069020290210

Sales & Tax Overview for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Sale date 11/19/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,405

Lot & Building Information for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.303
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177?

19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,176, the tax amount paid for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,375.

When was 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 11/19/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2025 $10
05/01/2025 $0
06/26/2020 $509,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
07/31/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/07/2048
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/26/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,376
Current property tax $5,405
Market value $642,926
Assessed value $399,176

Assessment History for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $642,926 $399,176 16.9317 $8,376 +7.29%
2024 $574,452 $387,927 16.9487 $7,806 +7.85%
2023 $498,323 $376,629 17.0541 $7,238 +5.42%
2022 $461,856 $365,660 17.0433 $6,866 +9.85%
2021 $355,010 $355,010 17.6056 $6,250 +346.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19940 Southwest 131st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.65
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.68
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.72
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.83

Nearest middle schools