Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  E Via Mondo  »  3090 E Via Mondo

3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Sale date 06/03/2015
Sale price $7,570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $101,882

Lot & Building Information for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Building sqft 57,600
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 2.948
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

• • Improvements for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 57,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221?

3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,845,673.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2015 $7,570,000
05/20/2011 $5,007,550
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2022 Mechanics Lien
07/31/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/03/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2012 Assignment of Lease
05/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/30/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2012 Release
05/30/2012 Release
07/26/2011 Financing Statement
07/26/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $90,225
Current property tax $101,882
Market value $7,845,673

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,845,673 1.15 $90,225 -0.20%
2024-2025 $7,691,837 1.1753 $90,402 +1.36%
2023-2024 $7,541,017 1.1827 $89,188 +8.55%
2022-2023 $7,393,154 1.1113 $82,160 -2.58%
2021-2022 $7,248,191 1.1636 $84,340 +2.34%

Permits for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/09/2016
09/26/2012
09/18/2012
09/18/2012
09/18/2012
08/02/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,659
Median age 33.5
Average household income $88,542
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 12,398
Owner occupied units 51.0%
Average number of people per household 4.07
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $588,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3090 East Via Mondo, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).