Los Angeles County  »  2019 S Acacia CT

2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Sale date 02/28/2013
Sale price $1,580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,564

Lot & Building Information for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Building sqft 14,168
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.719 i
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

• • Improvements for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 14,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220?

2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,156,790.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2013 $1,580,000
12/22/2004 $650,006
06/17/1994 $325,909
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/28/2013 Subordination
02/28/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/28/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/22/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/1994 Deed
10/27/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,274
Current property tax $36,564
Market value $2,156,790

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
13251 Compton Lights District #1
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,156,790 1.5891 $34,274 -0.06%
2024-2025 $2,114,504 1.6218 $34,293 +1.22%
2023-2024 $2,073,045 1.6343 $33,880 +6.66%
2022-2023 $2,032,398 1.5629 $31,764 -1.30%
2021-2022 $1,992,548 1.6152 $32,184 +1.97%

Permits for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,156
Median age 34
Average household income $90,130
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,595
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2019 South Acacia Court, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)