Los Angeles County  »  91724  »  E Calora St  »  20603 E Calora St

20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20603 East Calora Street, Covina
Alternate address(es) 20603 Calora St
Zip code 91724
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Sale date 09/01/2010
Sale price $420,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,831

Lot & Building Information for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Building sqft 1,625
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.168
Units 1
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

• • Improvements for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724?

20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,843, the tax amount paid for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 is $6,212.

When was 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724 was last sold in 09/01/2010 for $420,004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2010 $420,004
03/21/2000 $191,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
05/01/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
07/06/2017 Trust Deed
08/08/2016 Trust Deed
07/24/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2045
10/07/2014 Trust Deed 06/01/2042
10/07/2014 Modify Trust Deed
09/01/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/15/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, CA 91724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,213
Current property tax $6,831
Market value $548,843
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $548,843 1.132 $6,213 +3.22%
2024-2025 $538,082 1.1186 $6,019 +2.56%
2023-2024 $527,532 1.1125 $5,869 +1.15%
2022-2023 $517,189 1.1219 $5,802 +1.24%
2021-2022 $507,049 1.1302 $5,731 +1.16%

Permits for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20603 East Calora Street, Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools