Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  E Arrow Hwy  »  154 E Arrow Hwy

154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Sale date 11/03/2025
Sale price $4,987,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,293

Lot & Building Information for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Building sqft 4,848
Building class Car Wash Only - One Story (2630)
Acreage 0.551 i
Year built 2021
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

• • Improvements for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash Only - One Story (2630) located at 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722 has a total of 4,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,028.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722?

154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,061,618.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2025 $4,987,000
12/13/2021 $5,600,000
01/11/2019 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2025 Agreement
Subordination
11/03/2025 Agreement
11/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
11/03/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/2025 Lease
11/03/2025 Grant Deed
12/13/2021 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
12/13/2021 Subordination
12/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,266
Current property tax $77,293
Market value $6,061,618

Special Assessments And Penalties for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,061,618 1.1757 $71,266 +3.45%
2024-2025 $5,942,764 1.1592 $68,889 +1.51%
2023-2024 $5,826,240 1.1648 $67,864 +1.35%
2022-2023 $5,712,000 1.1723 $66,962 +332.07%
2021-2022 $1,313,971 1.1795 $15,498 +1.45%

Permits for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/23/2021
12/23/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
12/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$807,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
5.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,087
Median age 38
Average household income $113,846
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 9,960
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 East Arrow Highway, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).