4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina |
| Zip code | 91722 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
| Sale date | 11/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
| Building sqft | 1,820 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.163
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R-1-7000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Covina-Valley Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
- • Improvements for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $662,444, the tax amount paid for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 is $7,788.
When was 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 last sold and what was the last sale price?4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722 was last sold in 11/20/2020 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
Access detailed property tax data for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,788 |
| Current property tax | $8,390 |
| Market value | $662,444 |
| Tax per sqft | $4 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06222 | County Sanitation District #22 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $662,444 | 1.1757 | $7,788 | +3.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $649,456 | 1.1592 | $7,528 | +1.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $636,722 | 1.1648 | $7,417 | +1.35% |
| 2022-2023 | $624,239 | 1.1723 | $7,318 | +1.37% |
| 2021-2022 | $612,000 | 1.1795 | $7,219 | +675.17% |
Permits for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina
The complete history of permits filed for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Covina residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4651 North Elspeth Way, Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covina Kindercare | NR | Private | PK-5 | 96 | 0.27 |