Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  W Golden Grove Way  »  810 W Golden Grove Way

810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina
Alternate address(es) 810 Golden Grove Way
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Sale date 07/24/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,701

Lot & Building Information for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Building sqft 8,636
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.511
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

• • Improvements for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722 has a total of 8,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722?

810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,121,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2023 $3,000,000
12/31/2012 $927,000
02/12/1988 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/02/2023 Agreement
08/02/2023 Subordination
08/02/2023 Request Notice Default
08/02/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
08/02/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
07/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/24/2023 Subordination
07/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,696
Current property tax $38,701
Market value $3,121,200

Special Assessments And Penalties for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13651 Covina Light Maintenance District
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,121,200 1.1757 $36,696 +3.45%
2024-2025 $3,060,000 1.1592 $35,472 +172.11%
2023-2024 $1,119,141 1.1648 $13,036 +1.35%
2022-2023 $1,097,198 1.1723 $12,862 +1.37%
2021-2022 $1,075,686 1.1795 $12,688 +1.45%

Permits for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/05/2026
12/04/2024
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,099
Median age 38.5
Average household income $117,903
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 9,975
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 West Golden Grove Way, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).