Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  E San Bernardino Rd  »  15955 E San Bernardino Rd

15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Sale date 01/10/2014
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,373

Lot & Building Information for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Service Station - Self Service - with Convenience Store and Fast Food (2514)
Acreage 0.501
Year built 2008

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

• • Improvements for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Self Service - with Convenience Store and Fast Food (2514) located at 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 has a total of 2,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $681.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722?

15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,188,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2014 $1,800,000
01/25/2001 $650,006
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2024 Termination Financing Statement
11/15/2023 Assignment of Rents
11/15/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/25/2023 Modify Trust Deed
11/01/2021 Financing Statement
11/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/12/2018 Release
12/12/2018 Agreement
09/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,726
Current property tax $27,373
Market value $2,188,154

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,188,154 1.1757 $25,726 +3.45%
2024-2025 $2,145,250 1.1592 $24,868 +1.51%
2023-2024 $2,103,187 1.1648 $24,498 +1.35%
2022-2023 $2,061,949 1.1723 $24,172 +1.38%
2021-2022 $2,021,520 1.1795 $23,844 +1.45%

Permits for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,099
Median age 38.5
Average household income $117,903
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 9,975
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15955 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map